Latest News Articles

The Phoenix Day Raffle was drawn on 23 May 2020.  Congratulations to Jim Harper who won 1st Prize ($3,000 Travel Voucher from Fountain Gate Travel & Cruise), 2nd Prize was won by Adrian Dearden (Hisense 55″ TV) and 3rd … Read More

Congratulations to Aaron Le Dan winner of the 2019 Beaconhills Open.

Results:

Open Champion: Aaron Le Dan 149 Runner up: Jye Kruyer (Yering Meadows) 153 c/b Nett Winner:   Aaron Le Dan 145 Runner up:   Andrew Barcham 146 Best … Read More

The 2019 John Barker Winter Cup final was played on Saturday 10th August in very wet conditions.  Congratulations to winners Brad Zealley & Troy Tranter who defeated Khoa Nguyen & Paul Ricardo 3 &1.

Picture left to right:  … Read More

Congratulations to Aaron Le Dan who defeated Paul Carroll 2 & 1 in the final of the 2019 Frank Nightingale Trophy on Saturday 15 June 2019.

 

Our Women’s Pennant team won the District Division 2 flag on Thursday 11 April at Moonah Links with a resounding 5 – 2 victory over Devilbend.  Well done ladies a great achievement.

Congratulations to Craig Perkins winner of the 2019 Brian Balcombe Matchplay played on Saturday 30 March 2019.

A Grade:  Craig Perkins def David Crowe 3 & 2 B Grade:  Mal Chambers def Alex Lowden 2 & 1 C Grade: Graham … Read More

Congratulations to our 2019 Club Champions:

MEN A Grade Champion: Joel Simons (293) B Grade Champion: Brian Kingma (332) C Grade Champion: Bob Pitman (360)

WOMEN A Grade Champion: Laura Griffin (311) B Grade Champion: Lee James (399)

VETERANS Mens … Read More

JUNIOR PLUS MEMBERSHIP

Junior Plus Membership is available to children 17 and under and entitles the junior to full Membership. Parent of Junior Plus Member have free playing rights after 3pm daily when accompanying Junior Plus Member. 12 month membership … Read More

 

Click here for full results

 

Congratulations to Emil Ackaoui winner of the 2017 Frank Nightingale Trophy played on Saturday 9 September.  Emil won on 20th to runner up Shane Wheat.